2017 Dakota Niners Rosters

13U
Coach Tyler Snaza
1 Sammy Bach Watertown MS 2022
32 Brandon Cook Dell Rapids St. Marys 2022
23 Cole Denning Lennox 2022
6 Trayton Engels Watertown MS 2022
0 Hayden Gilbert Lennox 2022
4 Marty Gohn Wosely/Wessington 2022
5 Payson Gohn Wosely/Wessington 2022
10 Denver Lefers Lennox 2022
8 Devon Lewis Watertown MS 2022
12 Jacob Pereboom Webster 2022
20 Reserve: Presley Viessman Candy 2022
22 Reserve: Joe Decker Watertown MS 2022

14U Select
Coach Nic Ahmann
1 Noah Bayer Brookings MS 2021
6 Mason Heggelund Watertown MS 2021
23 Gavin Hibbert Watertown MS 2021
12 Max Kuecker Webster 2021
20 Tyler Leverson Rosholt 2021
22 Grant Luikens Gettysburg 2021
32 Kalab Marx Webster 2021
13 Nick Schefers Brookings MS 2021
40 Jake Williams James Valley 2021

14U Elite
Coach Jordan Fast
14 Ryan Hohenberger Newell 2021
10 Carter Malone Lake Preston 2021
25 Reece Renelt Wilmot 2021
30 Colin Rentz Dell Rapids Public 2021
15 Connor Rentz Dell Rapids Public 2021
34 Carson Schmidt Wilmot 2021

15U
Coach Blake Heiser
35  Baylor Beck DeSmet 2020
22 Cody Brown Madison 2020
55 Zach Durfee Canby, MN 2020
24 Joey "Chance" Garnette Rapid City Stevens 2020
21 Lukas Hulscher Florence2020
23 Brian MorkWebster 2020
12 Booker Noem Hamlin 2020
20 Carter Rentz Dell Rapids Public 2020
25 Jaxton Schiller Sioux Valley 2020
10 Koby Spader DeSmet 2020
32 Reserve:  Trevor Larson Tracy, MN 2020

16U
Coach Kirk Beebout
5 Solomon Bach Watertown 2019
4 Connor Bawdon Hamlin 2019
12 Kellan Benck Deuel 2019
42 Byron Bumann  Lake Preston 2019
13 Mitchell Noem Hamlin 2019
10 Travis O'Neill Clark 2019
34 Nolan Sampson Plankinton 2019
22 Tyge Schiller Sioux Valley 2019
23 Eric Sell Brookings 2019
32 Devan Weelborg Hamlin 2019

17U Select
Coach Adam Krueger
15 Jason Cook Dell Rapids St. Marys 2018
9 Corbin Chilson Watertown 2018
21 Cade Cummings Watertown 2018
40 Grant DeWitt  Florence 2018
53 Logan Gaspar Dell Rapids St. Marys 2018
41 Chandler Gullickson Colman 2018
32 Nathan Hulscher Florence 2018
14 Caleb Kirschenmann  Dell Rapids Public 2018
12 Dylan Jurgens Wilmot 2018
35 Beau Van Gelder Beresford 2019

17U Elite
Coach Ryan Mccutcheon
0 Ethan Gilbert Lennox 2018
11 Austin Mader Tri-Valley 2018
23 Carter Mehling Wolsey-Wessington 2018
25 Tyson Palmquist Deuel 2018
34 Riley Schafer Brookings 2018
42 Brennan Stoltenberg Sioux Valley 2018
30 Zach Stoltenburg Deuel 2018
44 JoshSell Brookings 2018
10 Lucas Trooien Sioux Valley 2018

 To find out more on how YOU can become a NINER!!!

Please contact us at dakotaniners@yahoo.com for information regarding open roster positions, or call Tim Trooien at 605-695-6821.

Make a Free Website with Yola.